Wednesday, February 28, 2018

Weber State University, in compliance with the Americans with Disabilities Act, ensures equal access to all university functions, activities, and programs for individuals with disabilities.  Please contact Jackie Shafer at 801-626-7515 at least one week prior to this event to request accommodations in relation to a disability.

Early Bird Stories (9:30–10:20 a.m.)

Davis Conference Center, Layton, Utah

Ballroom AEF (all ages): Youth Teller, Youth Teller,Dave Bullock, Andy Offut Irwin (MC: TBD)

Ballroom B (upper elementary): Youth Teller, Youth Teller,Dan & Annie Eastmond, Carolina Quiroga-Stultz (MC: TBD)

Ballroom CG (all ages): Youth Teller, Youth Teller,Rachel Hedman, Charlotte Blake Alston  (MC: TBD)

Ballroom DH (all ages): Youth Teller, Youth Teller,Lynn Wing, Karl Behling (MC: TBD)

Morning Magic (10:30–11:20 a.m.)

Davis Conference Center, Layton, Utah

Ballroom AEF (all ages): Youth Teller, Youth Teller, Janine Nishiguchi, Charlotte Blake Alston  (MC: TBD)

Ballroom B (upper elementary): Youth Teller, Youth Teller, Cathy Barker, Bil Lepp (MC: TBD)

Ballroom CG (all ages): Youth Teller, Youth Teller,Cherie Davis,Carolina Quiroga-Stultz (MC: TBD)

Ballroom DH (all ages): Youth Teller, Youth Teller, Virginia Rasmussen, Sam Payne  (MC: TBD)

Tales for Toddlers (10:30–11:20 a.m.)

Davis Conference Center, Twilight Room 1, Layton, Utah

Sara Biehl, Cheryl Wendt

Tales to Remember (11:30–12:20 p.m.)

Davis Conference Center, Layton, Utah

Ballroom AEF (all ages): Youth Teller, Youth Teller,Lynn Wing, Janine Nishiguchi  (MC: TBD)

Ballroom B (upper elementary): Youth Teller, Youth Teller,Dan & Annie Eastmond, Sam Payne  (MC: TBD)

Ballroom CG (all ages): Youth Teller, Youth Teller,Karl BehlingAndy Offut Irwin  (MC: TBD)

Ballroom DH (all ages): Youth Teller, Youth Teller,Cherie Davis, Bil Lepp  (MC: TBD)

WSU Davis Campus Performance (1:30 p.m.)

Ballroom, Building 3, WSU Davis Campus, Layton, UT

Charlotte Blake Alston

School Outreach Concerts (afternoon)

Vae View Elementary, Davis District, Grades 3–6 (1750 W 1600 N, Layton) 1:30–2:30 p.m.Carolina Quiroga-Stultz

Rocky Mountain Jr. High, Weber District, all grades (4350 W. 4800 S., West Haven) 1:45 p.m.–2:30 p.m., Rachel Hedman & Karl Behling

Ogden School District, Lynn Wing & Janine Nishiguchi

Charter School, Andy Offut Irwin

Seniors Stories (afternoon)

Apple Tree Assisted Living Center, Kaysville, Utah, 1:30 p.m.: Bil Lepp

Apple Village Assisted Living Center, Layton, Utah, 2:30 p.m.: Dave Bullock & Cathy Barker

Family Fun & Scout Night (6:30–7:20 p.m.)

Ballroom B, Davis Conference Center, Layton, Utah

Karl Behling, Janine Nishiguchi, Sam Payne
(MC: TBD)

Festival Finale: National Storytellers' Favorites (7:30 p.m.)

Ballroom B, Davis Conference Center, Layton, Utah

Charlotte Blake Alston, Carolina Quiroga-Stultz, Andy Offut Irwin, Bil Lepp
(MC: Sam Payne)