2018 State Championship 

Public welcome, free to spectators! 
36 teams will compete for prestigious FTC awards and three
places at the Super-Regional Tournament in Spokane, WA, March 8-11, 2018 

The Relic Recovery season State Championship will be held at WSU
Feb. 9-10, 2018

Friday 5-8 p.m.  open for inspections and to get settled into your pit space

Saturday 7:15 a.m.- 6:00 p.m.  judging, robot competition, awards, fun!  

Lunch 12- 1 p.m. 

Location:  
Swenson Gym, Weber State University
1435 Village Drive
Ogden, UT 84408

Registration:

36 teams who have placed at a Utah Qualifying Tournament will be invited to compete at the FTC Utah Championship.  $100 per team.

 

 


2018 Championship Teams TBD 

Team #

Name

Location

724

RedNik Robotics Wun Sun River, MT
3648 Beehive Robotics Sandy, UT
5026 Tesla Coils Kimberly, ID
5667 Robominers Park City, UT
8280 R^2 Park City, UT
8400 Randomonium Cedar City, UT
8641 The Masters Pleasant Grove, UT
8778 Grid Skippers Lehi, UT
9112 Skeleton Crew Salt Lake City, UT
9689 Ogden High School Ogden, UT
9761 The PrestidigiTaters Saint George, UT
9804 LA Bomb Squad Los Angeles, CA
10290 Atomic Randomizers Cedar City, UT
10533 Velocity Raptors  Riverton, UT 
10624 TNT (terribly nice team) Castle Dale, UT
10684 Warpdrive Mount Pleasant, UT
10694 Ultimum Dominarium Park City, UT
10722 RoboRaptors Parky Cty, UT
10725 Elevated Engineering Salt Lake City, UT
11002 Die Toaster, Die! Midvale, UT
11062 Cookienauts Layton, UT
11078 Diet Water South Jordan, UT
11654 Plus or Minos Cedar City, UT
12159 TOO LEGIT TO QUIT Green River, UT
12160 NUCLEAR CORE Castle Dale, UT
12351 Nuclear Minds Park City, UT
12357 Inconceivable Park City, UT
12376 WDTL Park City, UT
12384 Checkmate Park City, UT
12620 Dragonics Saint George, UT
13013 Spectra Tech Pleasant Grove, UT
13418 Mountain Ridge Huskies 3 Highland, UT
13536 Raspado Robotics Salt Lake City, UT
13855 Black Ice Robotics Salt Lake City, UT
14019 Srv3 Sun River, MT
14044 Dragonics Pleasant Grove, UT