Wednesday, February 28, 2018

Weber State University, in compliance with the Americans with Disabilities Act, ensures equal access to all university functions, activities, and programs for individuals with disabilities.  Please contact Jackie Shafer at 801-626-7515 at least one week prior to this event to request accommodations in relation to a disability.

This schedule is still tentative. All events are subject to change.

Early Bird Stories (9:30–10:20 a.m.)

Davis Conference Center, Layton, Utah

Ballroom AEF (all ages): Youth Teller, Youth Teller, Utah Teller, Andy Offut Irwin (MC: TBD)

Ballroom B (upper elementary): Youth Teller, Youth Teller, Utah Teller, Daniel Morden (MC: TBD)

Ballroom CG (all ages): Youth Teller, Youth Teller, Utah Teller, Charlotte Blake Alston  (MC: TBD)

Ballroom DH (all ages): Youth Teller, Youth Teller, Utah Teller, Karl Behling (MC: TBD)

Morning Magic (10:30–11:20 a.m.)

Davis Conference Center, Layton, Utah

Ballroom AEF (all ages): Youth Teller, Youth Teller, Utah Teller, Charlotte Blake Alston  (MC: TBD)

Ballroom B (upper elementary): Youth Teller, Youth Teller, Utah Teller, Bil Lepp (MC: TBD)

Ballroom CG (all ages): Youth Teller, Youth Teller, Utah Teller,  Daniel Morden (MC: TBD)

Ballroom DH (all ages): Youth Teller, Youth Teller, Utah Teller, Sam Payne  (MC: TBD)

Tales for Toddlers (10:30–11:20 a.m.)

Davis Conference Center, Twilight Room 1, Layton, Utah

Sara Biehl, Cheryl Wendt

Tales to Remember (11:30–12:20 p.m.)

Davis Conference Center, Layton, Utah

Ballroom AEF (all ages): Youth Teller, Youth Teller, Utah Teller, Karl Behling  (MC: TBD)

Ballroom B (upper elementary): Youth Teller, Youth Teller, Utah Teller, Sam Payne  (MC: TBD)

Ballroom CG (all ages): Youth Teller, Youth Teller, Utah Teller, Andy Offut Irwin  (MC: TBD)

Ballroom DH (all ages): Youth Teller, Youth Teller, Utah Teller, Bil Lepp  (MC: TBD)

WSU Davis Campus Performance (1:30 p.m.)

Ballroom, Building 3, WSU Davis Campus, Layton, UT

Charlotte Blake Alston

School Outreach Concerts (afternoon)

Davis School District

Davis School District

Weber School District

Ogden School District

Charter School

Seniors Stories (afternoon)

Apple Tree Assisted Living Center, Kaysville, Utah, 1:30 p.m.: Charlotte Blake Alston

Applie Village Assisted Living Center, Layton, Utah, 2:30 p.m.: Utah Teller

Family Fun & Scout Night (6:30–7:20 p.m.)

Ballroom B, Davis Conference Center, Layton, Utah

Karl Behling, Janine Nishiguchi, Sam Payne
(MC: TBD)

Festival Finale: National Storytellers' Favorites (7:30 p.m.)

Ballroom B, Davis Conference Center, Layton, Utah

Charlotte Blake Alston, Daniel Morden, Andy Offut IrwinBil Lepp
(MC: TBD)