College Committees 2015-2016

College Rank and Tenure

CSBS Faculty Members:

Greg Lewis (1 year term)............................................6707

Leah Murray (1 year term).........................................6695

Leigh Shaw (1 year term)...........................................7429

Kerry Kennedy (2 year term).....................................6155

Julie Rich (2 year term)...............................................6209

Non-CSBS Faculty Members:

Colleen Packer (1 year term).....................................6256

Sally Shigley (1 year term).........................................7617

University Committee:

Gary Johnson (1 year term)........................................6697

Alternate:

Richard Greene (1 year term).....................................6694

 

College Curriculum

Pepper Glass, Chair...................................................6914

Azenett Garza...................................................6249/7879

Mark Bigler.................................................................6156

Mary Beth Willard ....................................................6993

Gene Sessions............................................................6709

Jeremy Bryson............................................................6242

Brent Horn..................................................................8843

 

University Councilor Teacher Education

LaRae Larkin (3 year term, 2014-17)...............7893/7737

Rob Reynolds (3 year term, 2014-17).......................7888

 

Faculty Senate Members

Bob Fudge (2 year term)...........................................7046

Pepper Glass (2 year term).......................................6914

Gary Johnson (1 year term)......................................6697

Rob Reynolds (1 year term)......................................6237

Mark Denniston (3 year term).................................6085

Mary Beth Willard (3 year term)..............................6993

Alternate: Molly Sween (1 year term).....................6146

               Filling in for Mary Beth Willard - Fall 2016

               Filling in for Bob Fudge - Spring 2017

 

Scholarship Committee

Cori Tadehara, Chair...............................................6935

Joe Horvat.................................................................6248

Pepper Glass.............................................................6914

David Lynch..............................................................6714

Richard Greene.........................................................7177

Gene Sessions...........................................................6709

Julie Rich....................................................................6209

 

Distinguished Lecture Series Committee

Gary Johnson..........................................................6697

Molley Sween ........................................................7293

Eric Ewert................................................................6197

Barrett Bonella.......................................................8035

Shannon McGillivray.............................................7867

Branden Little .......................................................6710

Mark Stevenson (Fall)...........................................6244

Huiying Wei-Arthus (Spring)...............................7888

 

Social Science Hearing Committee

Maria Parilla de Kokal (2015-2017)

Cori Tadehara (2015-2017)

Monica Williams (2014-16)

Ron Holt (2014-16)

Student Senator: Andrea Salcedo (2015-2016)

 

Due Process/Hearing Officer

Eric Amsel.............................................................6658