2016-2017 Moyes College Of Education Committee Assignments

UNIVERSITY COMMITTEES
College Curriculum Committee
Nadia Wrosch, Chair – TED (2017)
Conrad Gabler - ATN (2018)
Wei Qiu - CHF (2019)
Mark Adams - CHF (2017)
Ann Ellis - TED (2019)
David Aguilar-Alvarez - ATN (2017)
Molly Smith - HPHP (2019)
Matt Denning - HPHP (2018)
 

2016-2017 College Ranking Tenure Evaluation Committee

Mike Cena (TED) - Chair
Louise Moulding (TED)
Peggy Saunders (TED)
Valerie Herzog (ATN)
Molly Smith (HPHP)
Shaun Adamson (Library - Outside member)
Azenette Garzia (Psychology - Outside member)

Moyes Academic Support and Technology Endowment Committee (ASTEC)
Collin Herb - ATN (2019)
Dan Hubler - CHF (2019)
Gina Shelley - TED (2017) - Co-Chair

Shirley Dawson - TED (2019)
Matt Donahue - ATN (2018) - Co-Chair
Teri Henke - CHF (2017)
T. Grant Lewis - HPHP (2019)
Geri Conlin - HPHP (2018)
Paul Dykman (Advisory)

University Council on Teacher Education (UCTE)
Allyson Saunders - College of Applied Science & Technology/ Telecom & Bus. Ed (6/1/2017)
Jim Young - College of Arts & Humanities/English (6/1/2018)
John Trimble - College of Arts & Humanities/Visual Arts (6/1/2017)
Rachel Bachman - College of Science/ Mathematics (6/1/2017)
Jennifer Claesgen - College of Science/Physics (6/1/2017)
Rob Reynolds - College of Social & Behavioral Science/ Geography (6/1/2017)
LaRae Larkin - College of Social & Behavioral Science/ SS Ed Center (6/1/2017)
Louise Moulding - Moyes College of Education/ Teacher Ed (6/1/2017)
Geri Conlin - Moyes College of Education/HPHP (6/1/2017)
David Byrd - Moyes College of Education/ Teacher Ed (6/1/2016)
Carson Smith - WSU Education Senator (6/1/2016)
Kristin Hadley - Moyes College of Education/ Teacher Ed (Ex-Officio)
Jack Rasmussen - Dean, Moyes College of Education - Ex Officio (Ex-Officio)
Natalie Struhs - Moyes College of Education- UCTE Assistant (Ex-Officio)


UNIVERSITY COMMITTEE REPRESENTATION

Faculty Senate Officers 2016-2017
Matt Denning, HPHP (2015-2018)
David Aguilar-Alvarez, ATN (2016-2017)
Pamela Payne, CHF (2016-2019)
Clay Rasmussen, TED (2016-2019)

2016-2017 University Ranking Tenure Evaluation Members

Rod Hansen (Representative)
Jenny Turley (Alternate)
Paul Schvaneveldt (Alternate)

Student Due Process Hearing Officers/Committee
Mark Adams - CHF (2018)
Dan Pyle - TED (2018)
T. Grant Lewis - HPHP (2017)
Clay Rasmussen - TED (2017)

Collin Herb - ATN (2016)


ARCC Representatives
Dan Hubler, CHF

Admissions, Standards And Student Affairs Committee
Geri Conlin, HPHP

Appointment, Promotion, Academic/Freedom, And Tenure Committee
Valerie Herzog, ATN
Nadia Wrosch, TED


Constitutional Review, Apportionment, And Organization Committee 
Melina Alexander, Chair, TED
Natalie Williams, TED 


University Curriculum Committee
Sheila Anderson, CHF

Valerie Herzog, Grad Council Chair - Ex Officio

Environmental Issues Committee
Cass Morgan, HPHP


Faculty Board Of Review

Call the Faculty Senate Office, 6233

General Education Improvement And Assessment Committee
Jenn Turley, ATN (Replace Joan Thompson while on Sabbatical 16-17) 

Research, Scholarship and Professional Growth Committee
David Aguilar-Alvarez, ATN
Teri Henke, CHF


Salary, Benefits, Budget, And Fiscal Planning Committee
Molly Smith, HPHP


Teaching, Learning And Assessment Committee 
Chris Eisenbarth, HPHP

Institutional Review Board (IRB)
Matthew Donahue, ATN, Chair
Natalie Williams, TED, Sub-committee Chair
Dan Hubler, CHF, Member

Sheryl Rushton, TED, Member
Rodney Hansen, ATN,
Member

Northwest Accreditation Committee Representative
Chloe D. Merrill - Associate Dean

University Graduate Placement Data Committee Representative 
Chloe D. Merrill - Associate Dean

University Planning Council Representative
Kristen Hadley  - TED (2017-2020)

University Program Review Representative
Chloe D. Merrill - Associate Dean

University Course Fee Committee Representatives
David Alvarez-Aquilar - ATN (2018)

University Program Committee
Collin Herb - ATN (2018)

Honorary Degree Committee 2016-17 
Ann Ellis, TED

University Scholarship Committee
Collin Herb, ATN

Testing Center Steering Committee
David Aguilar-Alvarez, ATN
Jennifer Turley, ATN

Office of Undergraduate Research
Rodney Hansen, ATN